Ficus Tree

Native from India to northern Australia, this tree boasts a full canopy of bright green leaves that cascade down around its trunk. It can grow over 6 feet tall, making the ficus tree a lovely way to add height to your space.


Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display
White
Tan
Gray
Product total
Options total
Grand total

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

Needs to be in a bright area with a lot of indirect light. They can receive a few hours of direct morning sun but should not be given direct afternoon sun.

Likes to be kept at a higher level so the soil needs to be moist but not soaking. Water weekly or when the top of the soil starts to dry.

Oil on leaves can irritate skin and cause mouth and stomach irritation if ingested

Ficus Benjamina is a very sensitive plant. It does not like to be moved around but will appreciate a quarter turn every month or so as the leaves start growing towards the light source. Underwatering will make your ficus very unhappy as well

Botanical Name

Ficus Benjamina

Common names

Ficus Tree, Benjamin Tree, Weeping Fig

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted with premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Choice of Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card

Del Mar Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with plastic lining
Comes in S, M, L

Bohemian Seagrass Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with handles.
Comes in XL

Tan Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in tan.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Gray Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in gray.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

White Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in white.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Small Plants

6" Grow Pot
Fits 7"-8" planters

Medium Plants

8" Grow Pot
Fits 10"-12" planters

Large Plants

10" Grow Pot
Fits 12"-14" planters

Extra Large Plants

14" Grow Pot
Fits 16"-18" planters

  • Deliveries must be scheduled when someone is home so that the plants are not subjected to harsh weather. After purchase we will contact you within 2 business days to schedule delivery. 
  • Delivery starts at $15 based on zip code. 
  • We also provide curbside pickup options in checkout.

Plant Guarantee

We're confident in our plants, but if yours dies within 30 days, we will replace it for free.

Ready To Go

Our plants are designed, arranged, and ready to be displayed as soon as they get to your home.

Curbside Pickup

Not in our delivery area? We offer curbside pickup too. Choose the option in checkout.

you may also like

what people are saying