Tabletop Money Tree

The money tree originates in Mexico and parts of South America. Also called the Lucky Money, it is supposed to bring luck and harmony to its owner. With its beautifully braided trunk and broad leaves, there’s a lot to love about this houseplant. Comes in a 6″ grow pot and measures about 12″ tall once in the container.


Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display
White
Tan
Gray
Product total
Options total
Grand total

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

Thrives in bright spots with lots of indirect light. 

Likes to be kept moderately moist. 

These plants won't usually harm your pets if eaten but it is best to keep them out of reach for good measure.

Can be sensitive to less than ideal situations.

Botanical Name

Pachira Aquatic

Common names

Lucky Money, Water Chestnut, Guiana Chestnut, Malabar chestnut

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted with premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Choice of Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card

Del Mar Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with plastic lining
Comes in S, M, L

Bohemian Seagrass Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with handles.
Comes in XL

Tan Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in tan.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Gray Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in gray.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

White Monterrey Planter