Pothos Ivy

Also known as the devils ivy, pothos is one of the easiest and fastest growing houseplants out there. Its heart-shaped variegated leaves can range from deep green to spots of yellow and white. Its ability to vine and survive neglect makes it a great hanging plant.

Clear

Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display
White
Tan
Gray
Product total
Options total
Grand total
- +

Care Details

Thrives in an area with a moderate amount of indirect light such as near a shaded window. Should not receive direct sunlight.

Likes to be kept moderately moist. Water when the soil is still slightly moist and bordering on dry but not completely dry

Burning and irritation to mouth and stomach and vomiting

One of the best plants for low light areas and easy nature make this plant perfect for new and experienced plant parents alike.

Botanical Name

Epipremnum Aureum

Common names

Devil’s Ivy, Ceylon Creeper, Golden Pothos

Plant Guarantee

If your plant dies within 30 days, we will replace it for free.

Curbside Pickup

We are happy to provide pickup for orders. Just indicate in the checkout that you would like to pick up and we will notify you when your order is ready!

Order details

  • What's Included
  • Planter Options
  • Plant Size Options
  • Delivery Information
  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted with premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Choice of Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card

Del Mar Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with plastic lining
Comes in S, M, L

Bohemian Seagrass Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with handles.
Comes in XL

Tan Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in tan.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Gray Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in gray.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

White Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in white.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Small Plants

6" Grow Pot
Fits 7"-8" planters

Medium Plants

8" Grow Pot
Fits 10"-12" planters

Large Plants

10" Grow Pot
Fits 12"-14" planters

Extra Large Plants

14" Grow Pot
Fits 16"-18" planters

  • Deliveries must be scheduled when someone is home so that the plants are not subjected to harsh weather. After purchase we will contact you within 2 business days to schedule delivery. 
  • Delivery starts at $15 based on zip code. 
  • We also provide curbside pickup options in checkout.

Best Sellers

what people are saying