Large Tarzan Plant

Originally from Madagascar, this striking tree features long sword-shaped leaves that travel upwards from the stalk. Tarzan is hardy and can survive a bit of neglect, making this a great plant for beginners that want a bold look.


Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display
White
Tan
Gray
Product total
Options total
Grand total

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

Thrives in an area with a moderate amount of indirect light such as near a shaded window. Should not receive direct sunlight.

Likes the soil to be kept on the drier side. Only water when the top 2-3 inches of soil are dry and discard excess water.

Toxic if eaten: can cause vomiting, stomach irritation, and death

A hardy plant that is loved by new and experienced plant parents alike.

Botanical Name

Dracaena Marginata

Common names

Tarzan Plant, Dragon Tree, Madagascar Dragon Tree

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted with premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Choice of Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card

Del Mar Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with plastic lining
Comes in S, M, L

Bohemian Seagrass Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with handles.
Comes in XL

Tan Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in tan.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

Gray Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in gray.
Comes in S, M, L, XL

White Monterrey Planter

High-quality plastic container in white.
Comes in S, M, L, XL