ZZ Plant

Originating in Africa, this easy-to-care-for plant has a lot to offer. Drought and low-light tolerance makes ZZ a great beginner houseplant.


Add a seasonal bow and card
Enter the recipient's phone number so we can schedule delivery
Write the message you would like the card to display
White
Tan
Gray
Product total
Options total
Grand total

Check your zipcode for delivery

Pincode field should not be empty!

Care Details

These plants can survive in lower light areas where there is little natural light. They can be kept deeper into a room, farther from windows. Overhead lights and lamps can be enough to keep them happy, though they will grow faster with more light.

Likes to be kept moderately moist. Water when the soil is still slightly moist and bordering on dry but not completely dry

Toxic if eaten: can cause vomiting, stomach irritation, and death

One of the best plants for low light areas and easy nature make this plant perfect for new and experienced plant parents alike.

Botanical Name

Zamioculcas Zamiifolia

Common names

Aroid Palm, Emerald Palm, Zuzu Plant

  • Healthy, fully-grown plant potted with premium soil and finished with decorative green moss
  • Choice of Waterproof planter
  • Plant Care Instructions and Welcome Card

Del Mar Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with plastic lining
Comes in S, M, L

Bohemian Seagrass Basket

Black and Tan natural grass basket with handles.
Comes in XL